From San Antonio, Texas, USA
aka Booz Allen Hamilton/NASA/The Boeing Company/Toyota Motor Manufacturing, Texas, Inc./Prototype Specialist Development/Solidworks/RobotNext/Texas Workforce Commission (FIRST in Texas)&South San Antonio High School
Rookie Year: 2000
http:///www.greasemonkeys457.org
Details on firstinspires.org


Add Social Media! grease-monkeys-team-457-232007816840193 · greasemonkey457 · frc457 · frc457

Competition List:

Year Event Awards
2021 The Texas Cup - Lone Star Division
2021 Nickel Group - FIRST Innovation Challenge
2021 FIRST Innovation Challenge Event presented by Qualcomm
2021 2021 Season Participation for FIT District Teams
2020 * FIT District El Paso Event (Cancelled)
2020 * FIT District New Braunfels Event (Cancelled)
2019 FIT District Del Rio Event
2019 FIT District San Antonio Event Entrepreneurship Award sponsored by Kleiner Perkins Caufield and Byers
Safety Award sponsored by Underwriters Laboratories
2019 FIT District El Paso Event
2018 Alamo Regional
2018 Lone Star Central Regional
2017 Texas Robotics Invitational
2017 Texas UIL State Championship
2017 Alamo Regional
2017 Lone Star Central Regional
2016 Texas Robot Roundup: UIL Robotics State Championship
2016 Texas Robotics Invitational
2016 Hub City Regional
2016 Alamo Regional sponsored by Rackspace Hosting
2015 Texas Robot Roundup
2015 Texas Robotics Invitational
2015 Lone Star Regional
2015 Alamo Regional sponsored by Rackspace Hosting
2015 Dallas Regional
2014 Robot Roundup
2014 Texas Robotics Invitational
2014 Archimedes Division
2014 Lone Star Regional
2014 Dallas Regional Regional Winner
2014 Alamo Regional sponsored by Rackspace Hosting
2013 Robot ReMix
2013 Texas Robot Roundup
2013 Alamo Regional sponsored by Rackspace Hosting
2013 Lone Star Regional
2012 Newton Division
2012 Alamo Regional Regional Winners
2011 Alamo Regional
2008 Galileo Division
2008 Florida Regional
2007 Newton Division
2007 Lone Star Regional
2006 Lone Star Regional
2006 Florida Regional
2005 Lone Star Regional
2005 Florida Regional
2004 Galileo Division
2004 Lone Star Regional Regional Winner
2003 Curie Division
2003 Lone Star Regional
2002 Lone Star Regional Regional Winner
Incredible Play Award
2001 Lone Star Regional
2000 Lone Star Regional