From Tel Aviv, Tel-Aviv, Israel
aka Tel-Aviv Municipality/Ministry of Education/Apple/HP Indigo/The Altshuler Shaham Group/NFX Guild/Gal-Esh/Jet-Laser/Shtil Neeman/Shivrug&Ironi Daled
Rookie Year: 2010
https://www.team3316.com
Details on firstinspires.org


Add Social Media! frc3316 · team3316 · team3316 · team3316

Competition List:

Year Event Awards
2021 Jerusalem Off-Season
2021 FIRST Israel District Awards Event Regional Chairman's Award
FIRST Dean's List Finalist Award (Einav Bar-Nir)
2021 Scandium Group - Game Design Challenge Designer's Award
2021 Game Design Challenge Event
2021 Manganese Group - INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge Quality Award
2021 INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge Event
2021 2021 Season Participation for ISR District Teams
2020 * ISR District Event #4 (Cancelled)
2020 ISR District Event #2 Entrepreneurship Award sponsored by Kleiner Perkins Caufield and Byers
2019 Israel Off-Season
2019 FIRST Israel District Championship Woodie Flowers Finalist Award (Nava Siag)
2019 ISR District Event #4 Innovation in Control Award sponsored by Rockwell Automation
2019 ISR District Event #2 District Event Finalist
Entrepreneurship Award sponsored by Kleiner Perkins Caufield and Byers
2018 Roebling Division Quality Award sponsored by Motorola Solutions Foundation
2018 FIRST Israel District Championship Industrial Design Award sponsored by General Motors
2018 ISR District Event #3 District Engineering Inspiration Award
District Event Winner
2018 ISR District Event #1 District Chairman's Award
2017 Roebling Division
2017 FIRST Israel District Championship Regional Engineering Inspiration Award
FIRST Dean's List Finalist Award (Michaela Sherbu-Cohen)
2017 ISR District Event #3 District Engineering Inspiration Award
2017 ISR District Event #1
2016 Israel Regional Excellence in Engineering Award sponsored by Delphi
2015 Israeli Off-Season
2015 Israel Regional Industrial Design Award sponsored by General Motors
2014 Galileo Division
2014 Israel Regional FIRST Dean's List Finalist (Rafael Sherbu Cohen)
Regional Winner
2013 Israel Regional
2012 Israel Regional
2011 Israel Regional
2010 Israel Regional