From Mill Creek, Washington, USA
aka Swerve Drive Specialties/CREO Industrial Arts/The Boeing Company/Microsoft/FIRST Washington/OSPI/Electroimpact/Mill Creek Chamber Of Commerce/Dwayne Lanes/Brian Gattman & Dave Mumaw/Crane Aerospace/First Tech Credit Union/SolidWorks/Tacoma Screw/Air Gas/Computer Concepts & Henry M Jackson High School
Rookie Year: 2009
http://frcteam2910.org
Details on firstinspires.org


Add Social Media! frcteam2910 · frcteam2910jackinthebot · frc2910 · jackinthebot · frcteam2910


Event Results

Team 2910 was 86-8-0 in official play and 133-15-0 overall in 2022.

As a member of the Pacific Northwest district, Team 2910 ranked 1 having earned 345 points.

PNW District Glacier Peak Event

in Snohomish, WA, USA
to Week 1

Team 2910 was Rank 1 with a record of 17-1-0 and won the following awards:

  • District Event Winner
  • Autonomous Award sponsored by Ford

Watch All Matches

District Points Earned

Category Points
Qual Points 22
Alliance Points 16
Playoff Points 30
Award Points 5
Total Points 73
Match Red Alliance Blue Alliance Scores
Qualifications
4911 4682 4131 3070 4309 2910 25 64
2903 4131 5827 1899 2910 4173 21 73
6350 4512 3070 2910 4205 4089 19 107
1778 2910 4512 2980 6350 492 78 37
5588 2980 4089 2928 8051 2910 77 62
2903 2910 2980 8032 2930 4180 32 19
2910 8248 4682 3268 4309 492 75 26
492 1899 2903 2910 3219 4911 42 79
7627 2910 6350 2522 1778 5827 82 42
4180 3681 2910 2928 7627 3219 91 27
2910 492 2522 3681 8051 3663 90 10
7461 2412 2910 4180 4131 4089 91 67
Quarterfinals
4089 2910 4309 2903 7627 4682 113 22
4089 2910 4309 2903 7627 4180 99 25
Semifinals
4089 2910 4309 492 3070 6350 103 60
4089 2910 4309 492 3070 6350 113 38
Finals
4089 2910 4309 2930 7461 2928 91 56
4089 2910 4309 2930 7461 5941 103 48

PNW District SunDome Event

in Yakima, WA, USA
to Week 3

Team 2910 was Rank 1 with a record of 18-0-0 and won the following awards:

  • District Event Winner

Watch All Matches

District Points Earned

Category Points
Qual Points 22
Alliance Points 16
Playoff Points 30
Award Points 0
Total Points 68
Match Red Alliance Blue Alliance Scores
Qualifications
3826 3711 2522 2910 4692 2930 60 92
2910 7461 3826 3876 2930 1595 78 61
2926 3876 2522 5295 2910 4061 40 80
2522 4125 2910 6076 4104 2811 96 34
2930 2910 4980 5920 3876 4125 100 20
8532 4060 5920 2910 6076 7461 19 76
2930 3711 8532 2147 2910 4980 72 104
6076 2522 4061 3711 2811 2910 38 122
2910 5295 1595 4692 4060 4125 88 8
4104 4513 2910 4060 4061 2930 89 79
8532 2147 3826 2811 2910 5920 81 102
4125 7461 4513 4060 3876 2910 48 91
Quarterfinals
2930 2910 8532 9986 9985 9987 1 0
2930 2910 8532 9986 9985 9987 1 0
Semifinals
2930 2910 8532 2522 3711 3876 123 72
2930 2910 8532 2522 3711 3876 111 68
Finals
2930 2910 8532 2147 7461 4104 142 44
2930 2910 8532 2147 7461 4104 137 38

PNW District Bonney Lake Event

in Bonney Lake, WA, USA
to Week 5

Team 2910 was Rank 2 with a record of 16-2-0 and won the following awards:

  • District Event Winner
  • Autonomous Award sponsored by Ford

Watch All Matches
Match Red Alliance Blue Alliance Scores
Qualifications
4918 1294 5937 8248 2929 2910 26 97
2927 4131 4469 3588 2046 2910 31 94
5937 8302 8896 1258 2910 5941 11 73
2910 8302 1983 3393 5937 3588 91 17
1318 4918 2910 8896 8248 2927 119 18
2910 3393 2557 3826 3268 2929 112 48
4060 3393 3218 2910 8386 2927 63 87
1983 5937 2910 4579 2046 8386 91 73
5941 3268 8386 2907 2910 3070 10 121
3268 2910 4131 2097 3218 8303 60 66
8248 2910 2976 5941 3588 8303 107 5
1983 2976 2046 2910 3070 2906 115 80
Quarterfinals
2910 2046 1258 2907 8248 2097 142 26
2910 2046 1258 2907 8248 2097 111 15
Semifinals
2910 2046 1258 1294 1983 4579 125 62
2910 2046 1258 1294 1983 4579 141 64
Finals
2910 2046 1258 2976 2557 2929 112 85
2910 2046 1258 2976 2557 2929 138 69

Pacific Northwest FIRST District Championship

in Cheney, WA, USA
to Week 6

Team 2910 was Rank 1 with a record of 17-2-0 and won the following awards:

  • District Championship Winner

Watch All Matches

District Points Earned

Category Points
Qual Points 66
Alliance Points 48
Playoff Points 90
Award Points 0
Total Points 204
Match Red Alliance Blue Alliance Scores
Qualifications
3711 2910 2635 8248 1425 1359 106 57
4911 997 1540 488 7461 2910 91 108
2046 2811 488 1595 2910 3663 112 131
2910 1540 2522 2930 1294 1899 118 106
2910 3674 8532 5827 2471 7034 75 94
488 492 955 4915 2910 2976 88 99
4131 3786 2910 8532 4915 2990 114 50
4043 4513 2930 3636 4488 2910 72 151
2910 6831 957 360 2046 4915 102 82
955 2521 4488 2910 7034 2811 93 164
4512 4125 4131 2046 1359 2910 81 114
4512 2910 997 4089 3663 568 98 46
Quarterfinals
4911 2910 3218 2990 955 360 122 105
4911 2910 3218 2990 955 360 0 94
4911 2910 3218 2990 955 360 126 97
Semifinals
4911 2910 3218 5827 2147 2557 126 117
4911 2910 3218 5827 2147 2557 154 106
Finals
4911 2910 3218 2046 2976 488 134 103
4911 2910 3218 2046 2976 488 114 74

Newton Division

in Houston, TX, USA
to

Team 2910 was Rank 3 with a record of 15-1-0 and won the following awards:

  • Championship Division Winner

Watch All Matches
Match Red Alliance Blue Alliance Scores
Qualifications
4909 2412 818 6844 1684 2910 78 135
8848 2910 1710 51 3489 3005 146 111
5166 5458 2872 1825 5013 2910 85 114
7157 7034 1533 1787 2910 1730 123 157
2910 51 2987 3630 8732 7285 166 79
2910 973 2486 2582 5414 4391 146 119
2054 1493 623 7094 865 2910 93 83
2910 3461 7527 587 1730 8709 103 102
2910 166 2096 5526 2987 3065 121 90
365 1325 8885 5987 2910 818 100 114
Quarterfinals
2910 1730 973 3847 7157 3630 131 111
2910 1730 973 3847 7157 3630 165 113
Semifinals
3005 111 2122 2910 1730 973 118 152
2122 111 4909 2910 1730 973 133 150
Finals
1710 7034 1684 2910 1730 973 144 163
1710 7034 1684 2910 5804 973 98 137

Einstein Field

in Houston, TX, USA

Team 2910 had a record of 3-2-0

Watch All Matches
Match Red Alliance Blue Alliance Scores
Semifinals
4213 1678 1706 2910 1730 973 121 136
4099 1577 4414 2910 1730 973 150 103
604 4153 1323 2910 1730 973 131 134
2910 5804 973 1619 6672 254 126 134
2910 5804 973 2471 5940 6328 144 131

Chezy Champs

in San Jose, CA, USA
to

Team 2910 was Rank 2 with a record of 12-5-0 and won the following awards:

  • Finalist

Watch All Matches
Match Red Alliance Blue Alliance Scores
Qualifications
1690 114 1678 2910 1700 3310 191 139
3476 7157 3175 6800 2910 846 111 143
2910 7157 604 4499 1700 4414 163 135
4499 2910 8033 5940 2813 3647 186 159
694 6036 359 2910 973 3476 142 166
694 1678 2910 498 846 7034 186 126
6800 2930 973 3478 5507 2910 180 155
649 4414 2910 972 971 8033 188 104
1690 3647 2910 1619 649 254 167 159
3175 3478 4255 696 2910 2046 82 153
Eighth-Finals
254 2910 3175 694 359 604 175 147
Quarterfinals
6800 1690 973 254 3175 2910 214 134
254 3175 2910 6036 4499 2046 188 162
Semifinals
254 3175 2910 5940 3940 3310 149 103
Finals
6800 1690 973 254 3175 2910 163 184
4414 498 1678 254 3175 2910 146 82
4414 498 1678 254 3175 2910 162 134

Bordie React

in Bellevue, WA, USA
to

Team 2910 was Rank 1 with a record of 18-1-0

Watch All Matches
Match Red Alliance Blue Alliance Scores
Qualifications
2910 1899 2412 3663 4682 2928 64 49
949 4682 9992 5920 9991 2910 14 52
9992 3663 9999 2910 948 4682 28 85
1318 949 492 4682 2910 4911 49 117
1318 2910 3663 5937 2412 9992 83 26
1318 5937 2910 4911 9999 949 66 60
2910 9992 2928 9997 5937 9990 91 6
9990 1318 2412 4089 492 2910 36 126
9999 5920 9990 4089 2910 360 36 142
1899 9999 9991 2910 949 9997 14 70
492 360 2910 1899 9991 5920 125 42
2147 2910 9999 4911 360 2412 97 111
Semifinals
4089 2910 949 4911 360 9992 71 67
4089 2910 949 2147 3663 9991 124 84
4089 2910 949 2412 9990 948 113 18
1899 5920 1318 4089 2910 949 39 107
492 2928 4682 4089 2910 949 48 127
Finals
4089 2910 949 2147 3663 9991 113 60
4089 2910 949 2147 3663 9991 101 44

PNW Block Party

in Mill Creek, WA, USA
to

Team 2910 was Rank 1 with a record of 17-1-0

Watch All Matches
Match Red Alliance Blue Alliance Scores
Qualifications
2522 6390 360 5937 2910 9992 47 89
3663 6350 4911 9991 1318 2910 132 99
9997 9992 2910 6350 1425 7461 93 41
2910 1778 6350 9992 1425 4512 116 14
4682 2046 5937 948 2910 3663 79 104
4512 2046 2910 2557 1778 5937 164 70
1425 2910 4682 4911 948 2522 89 49
1899 360 2910 1778 9991 5941 123 48
2910 5941 4512 2930 4682 9997 113 42
2990 7461 4911 2910 2930 2522 47 126
5941 4682 7461 1294 2910 2046 20 156
3663 360 948 2910 2557 2930 91 127
Quarterfinals
2046 2910 4682 7461 5937 1294 156 25
2046 2910 4682 7461 5937 1294 172 53
Semifinals
2046 2910 4682 2990 1318 948 137 90
2046 2910 4682 2990 1318 948 138 35
Finals
2046 2910 4682 4911 2930 5941 136 107
2046 2910 4682 4911 2930 5941 126 106

Add CAD Model!

Robot Profile

CAD Models