From Austin, Texas, USA
aka Girl Scouts of Central Texas/BAE Systems Inc./John Deere/Lockheed Martin/Qualcomm, Inc/National Instruments/SolidWorks/Dell/Gene Haas Foundation/Duck Tape ShureTape&Girl Scouts of Central Texas Troop 3993
Rookie Year: 2009
http://www.frcteam2881.com
Details on firstinspires.org


Add Social Media! frcteam2881 · frcteam2881

Competition List:

Year Event Awards
2023 FIT District San Antonio Event
2023 FIT District Waco Event
2022 NTX Tournament of Robots
2022 The Remix
2022 Texas Robotics Invitational
2022 FIRST In Texas District Championship FIRST Dean's List Finalist Award (Emily Buczek)
2022 FIRST In Texas District Championship - Apollo Division Imagery Award in honor of Jack Kamen
2022 FIT District Austin Event District Chairman's Award
District Event Finalist
2022 FIT District Waco Event District Event Finalist
Industrial Design Award sponsored by General Motors
2021 FIRST in Texas District Awards Event
2021 Game Design Challenge Event
2021 Calcium Group - Game Design Challenge Engineering Design Award
2021 Fluorine Group - FIRST Innovation Challenge
2021 FIRST Innovation Challenge Event presented by Qualcomm
2021 2021 Season Participation for FIT District Teams
2020 * FIT District Houston Event (Cancelled)
2020 FIT District Dripping Springs Event Safety Award sponsored by Underwriters Laboratories
2019 Carver Division
2019 FIRST In Texas District Championship Regional Chairman's Award
2019 FIT District Pasadena Event District Chairman's Award
2019 FIT District Austin Event Excellence in Engineering Award sponsored by Delphi
2018 Texas Robot Roundup
2018 Texas Robotics Invitational
2018 Lone Star South Regional FIRST Dean's List Finalist Award (Vivan Sanchez)
Gracious Professionalism Award sponsored by Johnson & Johnson
2018 Lone Star Central Regional Creativity Award sponsored by Xerox
2017 The Remix
2017 Texas Robot Roundup
2017 Texas Robotics Invitational
2017 Roebling Division
2017 Lone Star North Regional Regional Chairman's Award
Woodie Flowers Finalist Award (Susie Rich)
2017 Lone Star Central Regional Team Spirit Award sponsored by FCA Foundation
2016 Texas Robot Roundup: UIL Robotics State Championship
2016 Texas Robotics Invitational
2016 Archimedes Division
2016 Lone Star Regional Regional Engineering Inspiration Award
2016 Alamo Regional sponsored by Rackspace Hosting Regional Engineering Inspiration Award
FIRST Dean's List Finalist Award (Stephanie Waugh)
2015 Texas Robot Roundup
2015 RoboReboot
2015 Texas Robotics Invitational
2015 Lone Star Regional Judges' Award
2015 Alamo Regional sponsored by Rackspace Hosting Imagery Award in honor of Jack Kamen
2014 Robot Roundup
2014 RoboReboot
2014 Texas Robotics Invitational
2014 Lone Star Regional Team Spirit Award sponsored by Chrysler
2014 Alamo Regional sponsored by Rackspace Hosting Team Spirit Award sponsored by Chrysler
2013 Robot ReMix
2013 Texas Robot Roundup
2013 Lone Star Regional
2012 Curie Division
2012 Lone Star Regional FIRST Dean's List Finalist Award (Allison Rich)
2011 Lone Star Regional
2010 Lone Star Regional Judges Award
2009 Lone Star Regional Rookie Inspiration Award