From Southbury / Middlebury, Connecticut, USA
aka Sikorsky of Lockheed Martin/Nexus Design/Ace Hardware of Woodbury&Pomperaug Regional High School
Rookie Year: 2007
http://www.frc2064.com/
Details on firstinspires.org


Add Social Media!

Competition List:

Year Event Awards
2021 Chlorine Group - Game Design Challenge
2021 Game Design Challenge Event
2021 INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge Event
2021 Aluminium Group - INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge
2021 2021 Season Participation for NE District Teams
2020 * NE District Western NE Event (Cancelled)
2020 NE District Northern CT Event
2019 CT State Robotics Championship
2019 NE District Western NE Event Innovation in Control Award sponsored by Rockwell Automation
2019 NE District Waterbury Event
2018 CT FIRST State Robotics Championship
2018 NE District Hartford Event District Event Finalist
2018 NE District Southern CT Event
2017 Where is Wolcott Invitational Programming Award
2017 Connecticut State Championship
2017 NE District - Rhode Island Event Industrial Design Award sponsored by General Motors
Safety Award sponsored by Underwriters Laboratories
2017 NE District - Waterbury Event
2016 Connecticut State Championship
2016 Archimedes Division
2016 New England District Championship
2016 NE District - Rhode Island Event
2016 NE District - Waterbury Event District Event Finalist
2015 BattleCry 16
2015 Connecticut State Championship
2015 Hopper Division
2015 NE FIRST District Championship presented by United Technologies
2015 NE District - Hartford Event District Event Winner
2015 NE District - Waterbury Event
2015 Suffield Shakedown
2014 CT State Championship
2014 New England FRC Region Championship
2014 Southington District Event Industrial Design Award sponsored by General Motors
2014 Groton District Event Finalist
2013 Where is Wolcott
2013 CT State Championship
2013 Connecticut Regional sponsored by UTC Creativity Award sponsored by Xerox
2012 WPI Regional
2011 Northeast Utilities FIRST Connecticut Regional
2010 Northeast Utilities FIRST Connecticut Regional
2009 Connecticut Regional
2008 Connecticut Regional
2008 Suffield Shakedown
2007 UTC Connecticut Regional Rookie Inspiration Award